Privacy Policy (About "Memory game - Musical instruments matching")


Privacy Policy (About "Memory game - Musical instruments matching")
"Casual Games Offline" / "Memory game - Musical instruments matching"
Privacy Policy
Overview
This Privacy Policy describes the information collected by
"Casual Games Offline" ("we," "us" or "our")
through our mobile applications and website and how we use that information.
There are two types of information we may collect through your
use of the Websites/Apps:
1. "Personal Information," which is the type of
information that specifically identifies you personally and/or can be used
alone to contact you online or offline, such as your full name, physical
address, email address, telephone number, photograph, precise geolocation
information (i.e., your specific location), credit card information and, in
some cases, user names; and
2. "Non-personal Information," which is information
that does not identify you and cannot be used to contact you personally,
including information about you such as your date of birth, age, ZIP code,
non-precise geolocation information (e.g., your city), and gender, as well as
information about your computer and mobile device, such as your unique device
ID, Internet Protocol (IP) address, or other persistent identifiers, and their
hardware/software/firmware. Non-personal Information also includes "Usage
Data," which is anonymous data tied to your computer and/or device, such
as the actions you take within and outside of the Websites/Apps, the browser
you use, the identity of other apps included on your device, the date and time
of your use of the Websites/Apps, your game progress, play time, score and
achievements, and the URLs you visited and/or apps you used before and after
using our Websites/Apps.
Use of the Personal Information That We Collect
When you download and use our Websites/Apps, we don't require
you to provide any personal information and we don't collect any personal
information about you, except we collect:
- if the parents send us an email from the Websites/Apps, then
only we collect the email addresses specifically to provide support
Use of the Non-personal Information That We Collect
Non-personal Information may be used by us for administrative,
analytical, research, optimization, security and other purposes. Specifically,
we may use your Non-personal Information to:
- track your use of our Websites/Apps to help us learn more
about your gaming activities to enhance your gaming experience;
- compile statistics;
- protect against cheating, crime or fraud, or for other
security reasons;
- determine the jurisdiction in which you are located so we can
determine what set of laws apply to you;
- send you push notifications (if you choose to allow that
function);
- this data may be used for internal purposes such as
personalization of content and contextual (not behavioral) advertising.
Children / Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
Our Websites/Apps comply with the Children's Online Privacy
Protection Act ("COPPA"). We don't knowingly collect personal
information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in
the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of
13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will
delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.
We allow users to contact us if they have support questions
about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may
receive your email address and other information you provide related to your
support request ("Support Information"). We use Support Information
only for the support.
We do not knowingly collect or use any Personal Information from
children under the age of 13. To the extent we feel that any of our
Websites/Apps are directed to children under the age of 13, we will not collect
Personal Information from users of those Websites/Apps.
If you are a parent of a child under 13 years of age and you
believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us
at chocolikegames@gmail.com and we will delete the information from our system.
We may collect Non-personal Information, such as a device ID or
other persistent identifier linked to the device or computer, which may be used
by a child to play our Websites/Apps. The data collected will be anonymous and
not tied to any Personal Information. In addition, this data will be used
solely for internal purposes such as personalization of content, security, and
contextual (not behavioral) advertising.
If you are between the age of 13 and 18, please obtain your
parents' permission prior to registering with our Platform or providing us with
any Personal Information.
Information Sharing and Disclosure
We use Support Information only for the support for the internal
operations of our website and Apps as provided under Section 312.2 of the COPPA
rules effective July 1, 2013. We don't rent, sell or share your email address
unless we have your express consent and in the following circumstances:
(i) We may share your Support Information with our support
providers, but only for the purpose of providing support to you.
(ii) We may share your email address and/or Support Information:
(a) to protect the security or integrity of our website and Apps, (b) to take
precautions against liability; (c) to respond to judicial process, or (d) to
the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to
law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public
safety; and where such information is not used for any other purpose, all in
compliance with Section 312.5(c)(6) of the COPPA rules effective July 1, 2013.
Collection of other "Non-Personal" Information
Our websites and apps may contain APIs from third parties.
Our third party partners, and their privacy policies are as
follows:
Google Analytics:
http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Google Advertisement (Google Adsense, Admob):
http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/ads/
https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads
https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time. The most current
version of our Privacy Policy can be found at https://chocolikegames.site123.me/privacy-policy-about-memory-game-musical-instruments-matching . We will always
keep this up to date so that you know what information we will collect from
you, how we may use it, and when we may disclose it.
Complaints
You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our
Privacy Policy at the address below.
Privacy Policy Contact Information
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please
contact us at: chocolikegames@gmail.com
This site was built using